Dr. Anubodh Varshney
Dr. Anubodh Varshney
Last updated: Mar 26, 2025

Dr. Anubodh Varshney

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 7 years
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1154734515

Dr. Anubodh Varshney M.D.

Hospitalist

He is located at 300 Pasteur Drive in Stanford, CA 94305. Can help patients with the following: Cholecystitis, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Common Cold, Headache, Hyponatremia, Inguinal Hernia. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1154734515. Appointment can be made via the phone number (650) 723-4000.

Conditions treated

Dr. Anubodh Varshney, being an hospitalist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Anubodh Varshney.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Anubodh Varshney is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Cardiovascular Disease (cardiology) (also registered under: Practitioner - Internal Medicine) .

Bills through: Stanford Health Care

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Abiomed $111
Boston Scientific $103

Other

Food and Beverage $215

Additional Specialities

  • Internist

Looking for more Hospitalists?

There are 7 other hospitalists in this region.

Dr. Andrea Catherine Smeraglio
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 300 Pasteur Drive Stanford, 94305, CA
Dr. Vijay Raveendran Pottathil
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 300 Pasteur Drive Stanford, 94305, CA
Dr. Andrew Ofosu
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3188 Bellevue Avenue Cincinnati, 45219, OH
Dr. Adam Michael Andruska
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Room H2143 300 Pasteur Drive Stanford, 94305, CA
Dr. Andrea Lorenze
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 300 Pasteur Drive Stanford, 94305, CA
Dr. William James Collins
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 300 Pasteur Drive Stanford, 94305, CA
Dr. Julia Blum Caton
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 300 Pasteur Drive Stanford, 94305, CA
Dr. Parveen Shiraz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 300 Pasteur Drive Stanford, 94305, CA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Anubodh Varshney treat?

Dr. Anubodh Varshney provides treatment for Cholecystitis, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Common Cold, Headache, Hyponatremia, Inguinal Hernia. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Anubodh Varshney accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Anubodh Varshney accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Anubodh Varshney?

Dr. Anubodh Varshney's office is located at 300 Pasteur Drive in Stanford, CA 94305.